Sharks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17


Feb
11

Boys Varsity Golf at

Bay City Golf Meet (Rio Colorado)
8:00 am | Rio Colorado

Feb
11

Girls Varsity Golf at

Bay City Golf Meet (Rio Colorado)
8:00 am | Rio Colorado

Feb
11

Girls Varsity Soccer at El Campo High School

5:00 pm | El Campo Ricebird Stadium

Feb
11

Boys Varsity Soccer at El Campo High School

7:00 pm | El Campo Ricebird Stadium

Feb
12

Boys JV Red Basketball at East Bernard High School

4:00 pm | East Bernard High School

Feb
12

Girls JV Red Softball vs. Wharton High School

5:00 pm | Palacios High School

Feb
12

Boys JV White Basketball at East Bernard High School

5:00 pm | East Bernard High School

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Baseball at Industrial High School

Industrial Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Industrial High School

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Basketball at East Bernard High School

5:15 pm | East Bernard High School

Feb
12

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Wharton High School

6:30 pm | Palacios High School

Feb
12

Girls Varsity Basketball at Coldspring-Oakhurst

Bi-District Championship
7:00 pm | Stafford MSD

Feb
14

Girls Varsity Softball at Goliad High School

3rd Annual Industrial Cobra Classic
12:30 pm | Industrial High School

Feb
14

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Brazosport High School

5:00 pm | Brazosport Hopper Field

Feb
14

Girls Varsity Softball at Industrial High School

3rd Annual Industrial Cobra Classic
5:45 pm | Industrial Cobra Stadium

Feb
14

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Brazosport High School

7:00 pm | Brazosport Hopper Field

Feb
15

Girls Varsity Softball at Victoria West High School

3rd Annual Industrial Cobra Classic
12:30 pm | Industrial High School

Feb
15

Girls Varsity Softball at Roy Miller High School

3rd Annual Industrial Cobra Classic
4:00 pm | Industrial Cobra Stadium

Feb
15

Boys Varsity Baseball at Goliad High School

Goliad Scrimmage
6:00 pm | Goliad High School

Feb
16

Boys Varsity Powerlifting at

Ganado Powerlifting Meet
9:00 am | Ganado High School

Feb
16

Girls Varsity Powerlifting at

Ganado Powerlifting Meet
9:00 am | Ganado High School

Feb
16

Girls Varsity Softball at Schulenburg High School

3rd Annual Industrial Cobra Classic
9:00 am | Industrial High School

Feb
16

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Columbia High School

10:00 am | Palacios Shark Stadium

Feb
16

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Columbia High School

12:00 pm | Palacios Shark Stadium